Is Trader Joe's Spicy Lentil Wrap With Spicy Tahini Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lentil & Bulgur Mix (water, Red Lentils, Onion, Bulgur Wheat, Canola Oil, Parsley, Green Onion, Salt, Cumin, Crushed Chili Peppers) Lavash Bread (unbleached Enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Water, Yeast, Salt) Cabbage, Spicy Tahini Sauce (tahini [sesame Seeds], Lemon Juice Concentrate, Water, Parsley, Garlic, Salt, Crushed Chili Peppers), Red Pepper Paste (water, Crushed Chili Peppers, Canola Oil, Salt, Citric Acid. Contains Wheat and Sesame.
Check Trader Joe's Spicy Lentil Wrap With Spicy Tahini Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Spicy Lentil Wrap With Spicy Tahini Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


