Is Trader Joe's Strawberry Lemonade Ice Bars 7 Frozen Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY ICE (WATER, SUGAR, STRAWBERRY PUREE, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP [CORN, WHEAT], DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID [ACIDIFIER], VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM), LEMONADE ICE (WATER, SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP [CORN, WHEAT], LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM ALGINATE). CONTAINS WHEAT. MAY CONTAIN MILK, COCONUT, HAZELNUT, PISTACHIO
Check Trader Joe's Strawberry Lemonade Ice Bars 7 Frozen Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Strawberry Lemonade Ice Bars 7 Frozen Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick


