Is Trader Joe's Unsweetened Almond Cashew Macadamia Nut Beverage Gluten Free?

Description
Light, mildly nutty flavor with gentle sweetness and a smooth, slightly thin mouthfeel. Commonly poured into coffee, cereal, and smoothies or used in baking and sauces. Reviewers note pleasant creaminess and subtle taste, praise versatility, and sometimes report thin consistency or occasional separation in the container across different use scenarios.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, mildly nutty flavor with gentle sweetness and a smooth, slightly thin mouthfeel. Commonly poured into coffee, cereal, and smoothies or used in baking and sauces. Reviewers note pleasant creaminess and subtle taste, praise versatility, and sometimes report thin consistency or occasional separation in the container across different use scenarios.
Ingredients
Water, Almonds, Cashews, Macadamia Nuts, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum. Contains Almond, Cashew, Macadamia Nut.
Check Trader Joe's Unsweetened Almond Cashew Macadamia Nut Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Unsweetened Almond Cashew Macadamia Nut Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


