Is Trader Joe's Very Berry Clusters Cereal Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oats, Milled Cane Sugar, Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Cornstarch, Brown Rice, Whole Wheat Flour, Honey, Salt, Barley Malt Syrup, Natural Flavor, Freeze Dried Blueberries, Freeze Dried Raspberries, Freeze Dried Strawberries, Rice Bran, Spice Blend (cardamom, Fennel Seed, Fenugreek, Nutmeg), Color Added (annatto Extract, Turmeric, Vegetable Juice. Contains Wheat. May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts & Soy.
Check Trader Joe's Very Berry Clusters Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Very Berry Clusters Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Nerds Gummy Clusters Candy
About this product
Unknown


