Is Trader Joe's Very Berry Clusters Cereal Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole rolled oats
whole rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oats, Milled Cane Sugar, Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Cornstarch, Brown Rice, Whole Wheat Flour, Honey, Salt, Barley Malt Syrup, Natural Flavor, Freeze Dried Blueberries, Freeze Dried Raspberries, Freeze Dried Strawberries, Rice Bran, Spice Blend (cardamom, Fennel Seed, Fenugreek, Nutmeg), Color Added (annatto Extract, Turmeric, Vegetable Juice. Contains Wheat. May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts & Soy.
Check Trader Joe's Very Berry Clusters Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Very Berry Clusters Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Nerds Gummy Clusters Candy
About this product
Unknown


