Is TRADICIONAL PINEAPPLE SPICE TEPACHE, TRADICIONAL PINEAPPLE SPICE Vegetarian?

Ingredients
TEPACHE* (FILTERED WATER, TURBINADO SUGAR*, PINEAPPLE*, TEPACHE CULTURES), ERYTHRITOL*, AGAVE INULIN*, PINEAPPLE EXTRACT*, BLACK PEPPER EXTRACT*, CINNAMON EXTRACT*, BACILLUS COAGULANS MTCC 5856
Check TRADICIONAL PINEAPPLE SPICE TEPACHE, TRADICIONAL PINEAPPLE SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADICIONAL PINEAPPLE SPICE TEPACHE, TRADICIONAL PINEAPPLE SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


