Is Tradition chocolate chip Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- liquid yolk mix
- eggs
- liquid whole egg
liquid yolk mix
Dietitian noteEgg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
whole rolled oats, enriched wheat flour, sugar, palm oil, chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, dextrose, cocoa butter, soya lecithin, salt, vanilla extract), glucose, glycerin, fancy molasses, liquid whole egg, liquid yolk mix (eggs), salt, baking powder, modified corn starch, natural flavour, gum blend (xanthan gum, locust bean gum, guar gum), soya lecithin, sodium bicarbonate, modified milk ingredients.
Check Tradition chocolate chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tradition chocolate chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


