Is TRADITIONAL ALMOND BISCOTTI CANTUCCINI, ALMOND Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, ALMONDS, EGGS, BUTTER (MILK), HONEY, SALT, RAISING AGENTS: AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, FLAVORS.

Check TRADITIONAL ALMOND BISCOTTI CANTUCCINI, ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar, Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyDryDense
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping