Is Traditional Black Forest Ham Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, POTATO STARCH, CULTURED CELERY EXTRACT, CANE SUGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, SMOKE FLAVOUR, SMOKE.
Check Traditional Black Forest Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Traditional Black Forest Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Traditional Black Forest Ham is available at 1 retailer
Loblaws
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


