Is TRADITIONAL BLEND WITH TOASTY SESAME & NORI Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SESAME, SALT, SEAWEED, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, MIRIN, LACTOSE, DEXTRIN, SOY SAUCE, GREEN TEA POWDER
Check TRADITIONAL BLEND WITH TOASTY SESAME & NORI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL BLEND WITH TOASTY SESAME & NORI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
Where to buy
TRADITIONAL BLEND WITH TOASTY SESAME & NORI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


