Is TRADITIONAL ENGLISH CURD, KEY LIME Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised egg yolks
- pasteurized whole eggs
- egg yolks
- eggs
pasteurised egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, KEY LIME JUICE, EGGS (PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGGS, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM), BUTTER, EGG YOLKS (PASTEURISED EGG YOLKS, SUGAR), AGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1, VITAMIN E AND TBHQ TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check TRADITIONAL ENGLISH CURD, KEY LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL ENGLISH CURD, KEY LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
CitrusButteryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastToppingGarnishing


