Is TRADITIONAL ENGLISH CURD, KEY LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, KEY LIME JUICE, EGGS (PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGGS, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM), BUTTER, EGG YOLKS (PASTEURISED EGG YOLKS, SUGAR), AGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1, VITAMIN E AND TBHQ TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check TRADITIONAL ENGLISH CURD, KEY LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL ENGLISH CURD, KEY LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


