Is Traditional Hearth Baked Slim Jim Rolls Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched with barley malt
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Enriched With Barley Malt, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate) And The Following B Vitamins: Niacin, Thiamin (B1), Riboflavin (B2), Folic Acid), Water, Corn Syrup, Fresh Yeast, Soybean Oil, Salt, Vinegar, Dough Conditioners Vegetable Mono And Diglyceride
Check Traditional Hearth Baked Slim Jim Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Traditional Hearth Baked Slim Jim Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz.
Slim Jim Giant Slim Original Snack Stick 0.97oz Single Stick
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz. 14-Count
Slim Jim Smoked Meat Sticks, Original Flavor, 6g Protein Per Serving, Snack Size, 0.28 oz. (46 Count)
CRISPY BAKED COCONUT ROLLS
About this product
Bread · Roll


