Is Traditional Hearth Baked Slim Jim Rolls Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Enriched With Barley Malt, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate) And The Following B Vitamins: Niacin, Thiamin (B1), Riboflavin (B2), Folic Acid), Water, Corn Syrup, Fresh Yeast, Soybean Oil, Salt, Vinegar, Dough Conditioners Vegetable Mono And Diglyceride
Check Traditional Hearth Baked Slim Jim Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Traditional Hearth Baked Slim Jim Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz.
Slim Jim Giant Slim Original Snack Stick 0.97oz Single Stick
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz. 14-Count
Slim Jim Smoked Meat Sticks, Original Flavor, 6g Protein Per Serving, Snack Size, 0.28 oz. (46 Count)
CRISPY BAKED COCONUT ROLLS
About this product
Bread · Roll


