Is Traditional Italian Biscotti, Cranberry Pistachio Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Malted Barley Flour, Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Eggs, Brown Sugar, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Pistachio Nuts, A
Check Traditional Italian Biscotti, Cranberry Pistachio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Traditional Italian Biscotti, Cranberry Pistachio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Slice


