Is TRADITIONAL ITALIAN DRESSING & MARINADE, TRADITIONAL ITALIAN Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor lemon juice concentrate

natural flavor lemon juice concentrate

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Traditional Italian dressing is a versatile vinaigrette-type salad dressing that can also be used as a marinade for meat or vegetables. It is commonly used for stir-frys as well. The dressing is known for its tangy flavor and light consistency. People appreciate its ability to enhance the taste of salads and add a burst of flavor to grilled meats and roasted vegetables. Its versatility and traditional Italian flavors make it a popular choice for various culinary uses.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% GARLIC*, ONION*, RED BELL PEPPER* MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR)

Check TRADITIONAL ITALIAN DRESSING & MARINADE, TRADITIONAL ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRADITIONAL ITALIAN DRESSING & MARINADE, TRADITIONAL ITALIAN is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangyGarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingDippingTopping