No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is TRADITIONAL ITALIAN TASTE FAT FREE RICOTTA CHEESE, TRADITIONAL ITALIAN Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey (Adds a trivial amount of fat), Skim Milk, Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum (Stabilizers).

Check TRADITIONAL ITALIAN TASTE FAT FREE RICOTTA CHEESE, TRADITIONAL ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

TRADITIONAL ITALIAN TASTE FAT FREE RICOTTA CHEESE, TRADITIONAL ITALIAN is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
Mild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichTopping
Dairy Free? TRADITIONAL ITALIAN TASTE FAT FREE RICOTTA CHEESE, TRADITIONAL ITALIAN | Spoonful