Is Traditional Medicinals Echinacea Plus Organic Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MEDICINAL INGREDIENTS: Each tea bag (1.5g) contains: organic purple coneflower herb (Echinacea purpurea) 1,065 mg, organic purple coneflower root (Echinacea purpurea) extract (6:1) 37.5 mg, equivalent to 225 mg of purple coneflower, organic narrow-leaf echinacea herb (Echinacea angustifolia) 30 mg. NON-MEDICINAL INGREDIENTS: Organic West Indian lemongrass leaf (Cymbopogon citratus), organic spearmint leaf (Mentha spicata).

Check Traditional Medicinals Echinacea Plus Organic against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousMintyCitrus
Texture
LightSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go