Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Traditional Medicinals Organic Throat Coat Sweet Orange Fennel Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mild sweet citrus flavor with a warm, softly herbal finish and a smooth, light-bodied mouthfeel. Commonly brewed hot and sipped for throat comfort or evening relaxation; reviewers note a calming aroma and soothing effect, praising gentle sweetness while some report a slightly medicinal intensity or lingering aftertaste and balanced profile.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredient: Organic Menthol. Inactive Ingredients: Organic Fennel Oil, Organic Glucose Syrup, Organic Licorice Extract, Organic Marshmallow Extract, Organic Orange Oil, Pectin,, Organic Rapeseed Oil, Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Water.

Check Traditional Medicinals Organic Throat Coat Sweet Orange Fennel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusHerbalSweet
Texture
Dried
Commonly used for
Drinking
Vegan? Traditional Medicinals Organic Throat Coat Sweet Orange Fennel | Spoonful