Is TRADITIONAL MEDIUM SALSA Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CRUSHED TOMATOES (WATER, CRUSHED TOMATO CONCENTRATE WATER, JALAPENO PEPPERS, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, ONIONS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, FLAVORING.
Check TRADITIONAL MEDIUM SALSA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL MEDIUM SALSA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Pouch
Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingGarnishing


