Is TRADITIONAL MUSTARD POTATO SALAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CIDER VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), HARD COOKED EGGS (EGGS, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), SWEET PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBERS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], SUGAR), YELLOW MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS AND GARLIC POWDER), CELERY, ONION, PIMIENTOS (PIMIENTOS, WATER, CITRIC ACID), JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SALT, WATER, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, SPICES.
Check TRADITIONAL MUSTARD POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL MUSTARD POTATO SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


