Is TRADITIONAL PARTY MIX Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin d
- citric acid disodium inosinate
- +4 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, MILLED CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, CORN AND/OR SOYBEAN), SUGAR, SALT, RYE FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST, CORN BRAN, CORN SYRUP, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MOLASSES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), CITRIC ACID DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), CARAWAY, ASCORBIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), ZINC OXIDE, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.
Check TRADITIONAL PARTY MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL PARTY MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
TRADITIONAL PARTY MIX is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


