Is Coles Sliced Pepperoni Medium | 200g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • milk solids

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS:Sow Stall Free Australian Pork (75%), No Added Hormones Australian Beef (19%), Salt, Dextrose,Milk Solids, Chilli, Spices [Black Pepper, Paprika], Lactose(Milk), Mineral Salt (451), Antioxidant (316), Smoke Flavouring, Garlic Powder, Starter Culture, Preservative (250). Natural Wood Smoke.

Check Coles Sliced Pepperoni Medium | 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickySmoky
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping