Is TRADITIONAL POPPY SEED DRESSING, SWEET AND TANGY WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk
- xanthan gum
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, WATER, CANE SUGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ONION PUREE, SEA SALT, EGG YOLK, POPPY SEED, GARLIC POWDER, GROUND MUSTARD SEED, DRIED ONION, XANTHAN GUM.
Check TRADITIONAL POPPY SEED DRESSING, SWEET AND TANGY WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL POPPY SEED DRESSING, SWEET AND TANGY WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Marukan Seasoned Gourmet All Natural Rice Vinegar Sweet And Tangy - 12 Fl. Oz.
Siete Red Enchilada Sauce Made With Apple Cider Vinegar
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


