Is TRADITIONAL TURKEY SAUSAGE LINKS, TRADITIONAL Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- colored beef collagen casing
- turkey
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
colored beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
turkey
natural flavoring
dextrose
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
TURKEY, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: NATURAL SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, COLORED BEEF COLLAGEN CASING (CASING CONTAINS NATURAL COLORING).
Check TRADITIONAL TURKEY SAUSAGE LINKS, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL TURKEY SAUSAGE LINKS, TRADITIONAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep


