Is Traditional Tzimmes, Freshly Packed Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural pineapple flavor
natural pineapple flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sweet potato, carrot, honey, pineapple juice (water, pineapple juice concentrate, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), natural pineapple flavor), prunes, apricot, orange juice concentrate, water, parsley, cornstarch, salt, caramel coloring, cinnamon
Check Traditional Tzimmes, Freshly Packed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Traditional Tzimmes, Freshly Packed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Traditional Tzimmes, Freshly Packed is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


