Is TRADITIONALLY SEASONED IN CITRUS GRILLED CHICKEN LEG MEAT POLLO ASADO, TRADITIONALLY SEASONED IN CITRUS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken leg meat
chicken leg meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN LEG MEAT [CHICKEN LEG MEAT, WATER, CANOLA OIL, SALT, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, KEY LIME JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), RED CHILI, SPICE].
Check TRADITIONALLY SEASONED IN CITRUS GRILLED CHICKEN LEG MEAT POLLO ASADO, TRADITIONALLY SEASONED IN CITRUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONALLY SEASONED IN CITRUS GRILLED CHICKEN LEG MEAT POLLO ASADO, TRADITIONALLY SEASONED IN CITRUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast, Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT STIR FRIED WITH AN AUTHENTIC LONG GRAIN RICE AND AN EYE-CATCHING BLEND OF COLORFUL VEGETABLES ENTREE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast Lunch Meat, 22 oz Package
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Grilled - Family Size, 16 oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


