Is TRADITIONALLY SEASONED IN CITRUS GRILLED CHICKEN LEG MEAT POLLO ASADO, TRADITIONALLY SEASONED IN CITRUS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken leg meat
chicken leg meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN LEG MEAT [CHICKEN LEG MEAT, WATER, CANOLA OIL, SALT, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, KEY LIME JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), RED CHILI, SPICE].
Check TRADITIONALLY SEASONED IN CITRUS GRILLED CHICKEN LEG MEAT POLLO ASADO, TRADITIONALLY SEASONED IN CITRUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONALLY SEASONED IN CITRUS GRILLED CHICKEN LEG MEAT POLLO ASADO, TRADITIONALLY SEASONED IN CITRUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast, Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT STIR FRIED WITH AN AUTHENTIC LONG GRAIN RICE AND AN EYE-CATCHING BLEND OF COLORFUL VEGETABLES ENTREE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast Lunch Meat, 22 oz Package
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Grilled - Family Size, 16 oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


