Is Traeger Glaze Mango Habanero Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MANGO PUREE CONCENTRATE, CANE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, RED SWEET PEPPERS, GREEN SWEET PEPPERS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, HABANERO PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, HABANERO POWDER.
Check Traeger Glaze Mango Habanero against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Traeger Glaze Mango Habanero in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
Trader Giotto's Glaze
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


