Is Traeger Whiskey Dust Rub Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural maple flavor with other natural flavors
- natural maple bourbon flavor with other natural flavors
natural maple flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Salt, Brown Sugar, Paprika, Chili Pepper, Onion, Garlic, Spices, Cane Molasses, Natural Maple Bourbon Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Natural Maple Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Silicon Dioxide, Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil.
Check Traeger Whiskey Dust Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Traeger Whiskey Dust Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kinders California Barbecue Rub Buttery Steakhouse - 5.5 Oz
Kinders Rub Woodfired Garlic - 6 Oz
SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE
Trader Joe's Salmon Rub Seasoning Blend
McCormick GRILL MATES Gluten Free Barbecue Rub, 6 oz Bottle
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


