Is Trail Bar Cranberry Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- semisweet chocolate chips
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein crisps
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, TAPIOCA SYRUP, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, 100% WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, WHEY PROTEIN CRISPS, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ALMONDS.
Check Trail Bar Cranberry Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trail Bar Cranberry Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


