Is TRAIL MIX DELIGHT, DELIGHT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- honey toasted almonds
- honey toasted peanuts
- honey
- milkfat
- lactose
- skim milk
- butter
- chocolate
- candy coated milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CANDY COATED MILK CHOCOLATE ([SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2], GUM ACACIA, SALT), BLACK RAISINS, HONEY TOASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, CORN OR PEANUT OIL, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH AND HONEY), HONEY TOASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], HONEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CASHEWS (PEANUT OIL, SALT).
Check TRAIL MIX DELIGHT, DELIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRAIL MIX DELIGHT, DELIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
TRAIL MIX DELIGHT, DELIGHT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


