Is Trail mix, fruit & nut Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Raisins coated with less than 1% sunflower and/or canola oil, sweetened banana chips (bananas, expeller pressed coconut oil, sugar and natural flavor), peanuts, dried sweetened pineapple (sugar, pineapple, contains 2% or less of the following: citric acid, calcium chloride [improves texture], sodium metabisulfite [as preservative]), mango flavored pineapple coin (sugar, pineapple, contains 2% or less of the following: citric acid, sodium metabisulfite [as preservative], artificial mango flavor, yellow 5, yellow 6), almonds, dried sweetened strawberries (strawberries, sugar, rice flour, citric acid, red 40, sulfur dioxide [color retention]), dried sweetened cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), dried sweetened cherries (red tart pitted cherries, sugar and sunflower oil), vegetable oil (peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or sunflower seed), sea salt.
Check Trail mix, fruit & nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trail mix, fruit & nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


