Is Trail Mix Squares, Beef Cranberry Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • grass fed beef jerky

grass fed beef jerky

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass Fed Beef Jerky, Cashews, Organic Dates, Cranberries, Pepitas, Sunflower Seeds, Egg Whites, Honey, Plantains, Almond Butter, Cashew Butter (Cashews, Safflower, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Sea Salt), Tamari (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Brown Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Almonds, Powered Almond Butter (Almonds, Sugar, Salt), Paprika, Celery Juice Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Ginger Powder

Check Trail Mix Squares, Beef Cranberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trail Mix Squares, Beef Cranberry is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go