Is TRAIL MIX WITH PEPPERED TURKEY JERKY, PEPPERED TURKEY JERKY Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey breast
- peppered turkey jerky
- natural flavoring
- spices and natural flavorings
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peppered Turkey Jerky (Turkey Breast, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Tamari Soy Sauce [Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol], Water, Vinegar, Spices And Natural Flavorings, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Plum Juice Concentrate, Carrot Juice Concentrate), Pumpkin Seeds, Walnuts, Dark Chocolate Pieces (Dark Chocolate [Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavoring], Sugar, Gum Arabic, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Caramel Color), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil).
Check TRAIL MIX WITH PEPPERED TURKEY JERKY, PEPPERED TURKEY JERKY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRAIL MIX WITH PEPPERED TURKEY JERKY, PEPPERED TURKEY JERKY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
About this product
Snack · Pouch


