Is Training Supplier Test Item Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHICKEN MEAT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CARROTS, CHICKEN FAT, SALT, WATER, CORNSTARCH, FLAVORING, YEAST EXTRACT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHICKEN BROTH*, CANE SUGAR, ONIONS*, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CHICKEN*, ONION EXTRACT, GARLIC EXTRACT. *DEHYDRATED
Check Training Supplier Test Item against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Training Supplier Test Item in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nongshim Shin Gold Spicy Chicken Broth Ramyun Premium Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 4.58oz X 4 Count, See Item for Allergens
DEX WEDGE CHICKEN SALAD - 5 ct. of ITEM
Not a Branded Item Egg & Green Chile Burritos, Egg & Green Chile
FERMENTED ORGANIC VEGAN PROTEINS+ (UNFLAVOURED) - 600G + BONUS ITEM
IRON VEGAN RAW SPROUTED PROTEIN (VANILLA) – 1KG + BONUS ITEM
About this product
Soup · Liquid


