Is TRAPPEY'S, NEW ORLEANS STYLE RED KIDNEY BEANS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon

bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Light Red Kidney Beans, Water, Salt, Bacon (Cured With Salt, Brown Sugar, Black Pepper, Sodium Nitrite), Spices, Onion, Vanilla, Tragacanth Gum

Check TRAPPEY'S, NEW ORLEANS STYLE RED KIDNEY BEANS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRAPPEY'S, NEW ORLEANS STYLE RED KIDNEY BEANS is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySmokyEarthy
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking