Is trargar fish rub Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

salt (salt, yellow prussiate of soda), onion, herbs, garlic, paprika, spices, sunflower oil, silicon dv*/% vq* ingrédients: sel (sel, prussiate jaune de soda), oignon, herbs, ail, paprika, epices, huile de tournesol, dioxyde de slicium 0% ucides 0 g rce of other égligeable made in the u,s,a, fabriqué aux etats-unis utritifs, dienne

Check trargar fish rub against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
DryOily
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMarinading