Is TRASK MOUNTAIN SMOKED EXTRA SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, SMOKED EXTRA SHARP Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized milk
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, natural wood smoke
Check TRASK MOUNTAIN SMOKED EXTRA SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, SMOKED EXTRA SHARP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRASK MOUNTAIN SMOKED EXTRA SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, SMOKED EXTRA SHARP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
TRASK MOUNTAIN SMOKED EXTRA SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, SMOKED EXTRA SHARP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Block


