Is Trattoria Alfredo Margherita Cheese and Tomato Sauce on a Free From Gluten Free Crust Pizza, Margherita Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- mozzarella cheese
- dextrose
- lactic acid cultures
- microbial rennet
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE PIZZA DOUGH (CORN STARCH, BUCKWHEAT FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, BAKING SODA), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, MICROBIAL RENNET, LACTIC ACID CULTURES, SALT, CITRIC ACID, LACTASE), TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATO PUREE, OLIVE OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT, DRIED OREGANO), WATER, CHERRY TOMATOES, SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, YEAST, SALT.
Check Trattoria Alfredo Margherita Cheese and Tomato Sauce on a Free From Gluten Free Crust Pizza, Margherita against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trattoria Alfredo Margherita Cheese and Tomato Sauce on a Free From Gluten Free Crust Pizza, Margherita in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


