Is Trattoria Alfredo Margherita Cheese and Tomato Sauce on a Free From Gluten Free Crust Pizza, Margherita Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- mozzarella cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE PIZZA DOUGH (CORN STARCH, BUCKWHEAT FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, BAKING SODA), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, MICROBIAL RENNET, LACTIC ACID CULTURES, SALT, CITRIC ACID, LACTASE), TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATO PUREE, OLIVE OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT, DRIED OREGANO), WATER, CHERRY TOMATOES, SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, YEAST, SALT.
Check Trattoria Alfredo Margherita Cheese and Tomato Sauce on a Free From Gluten Free Crust Pizza, Margherita against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trattoria Alfredo Margherita Cheese and Tomato Sauce on a Free From Gluten Free Crust Pizza, Margherita in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


