Is TRAVEL MUG WITH PINK COCOA MIX, PINK COCOA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat dry milk
- modified whey
- whey
non fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEY, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED WHEY, NON FAT DRY MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, RED 40, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check TRAVEL MUG WITH PINK COCOA MIX, PINK COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRAVEL MUG WITH PINK COCOA MIX, PINK COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
About this product
Beverage · Powder


