Is Traverse Bay Fruit Chocolate Covered Dried Cherries, 4 Pound Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Vanillin), Dried Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Certified Confectioner's Glaze
Check Traverse Bay Fruit Chocolate Covered Dried Cherries, 4 Pound against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Traverse Bay Fruit Chocolate Covered Dried Cherries, 4 Pound in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
Where to buy
Traverse Bay Fruit Chocolate Covered Dried Cherries, 4 Pound is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


