Is Traverse Bay Fruit Chocolate Covered Dried Cherries, 4 Pound Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Vanillin), Dried Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Certified Confectioner's Glaze
Check Traverse Bay Fruit Chocolate Covered Dried Cherries, 4 Pound against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Traverse Bay Fruit Chocolate Covered Dried Cherries, 4 Pound in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
Where to buy
Traverse Bay Fruit Chocolate Covered Dried Cherries, 4 Pound is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


