Is Tre Stelle Deluxe Mozzarella Club Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Bacterial Culture
Check Tre Stelle Deluxe Mozzarella Club Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tre Stelle Deluxe Mozzarella Club Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Frigo Cheese Heads Mozzarella String Cheese Light 24 Pack - 20 Oz
NESTLE COFFEE MATE Coffee Creamer French Vanilla Flavor, Liquid Creamer Singles - 0.375 fl oz, 180 Count Club Pack
Nature's Own Life Club Pack Bread
Volpi Snacks Roltini, Mozzarella & Prosciutto, Singles, 5 Pack
Nice & Natural Deluxe Protein Bars Peanut Butter Brownie 5 Pack | 200g
Where to buy
Tre Stelle Deluxe Mozzarella Club Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


