Is Tre Stelle Traditional Feta Greek Style Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- lactic acid
- microbial enzyme
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride, Lipase. Packaged In Brine (water, Salt, Lactic Acid). Contains Milk.
Check Tre Stelle Traditional Feta Greek Style Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tre Stelle Traditional Feta Greek Style Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tre Stelle Traditional Feta Greek Style Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


