Is Treasure Cave Crumbled Goat Cheese Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pasteurized goat milk
- goat cheese crumbles
pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
GOAT CHEESE CRUMBLES (PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check Treasure Cave Crumbled Goat Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Treasure Cave Crumbled Goat Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Treasure Cave Crumbled Goat Cheese is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
TangyEarthySavoryMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishing


