Is Treasure Cave Gorgonzola Cheese Wedge Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- gorgonzola cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gorgonzola Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natamycin To Protect Flavor
Check Treasure Cave Gorgonzola Cheese Wedge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Treasure Cave Gorgonzola Cheese Wedge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Treasure Cave Gorgonzola Cheese Wedge is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


