Is Treasured Harvest Mixed Nuts Gift Basket with Nut Cracker Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • california walnuts
  • natural pecans
  • hazelnuts
  • filberts
  • brazil nuts
  • almonds

california walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Filberts (Hazelnuts), Natural Pecans, California Walnuts, Nut Cracker

Check Treasured Harvest Mixed Nuts Gift Basket with Nut Cracker against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Treasured Harvest Mixed Nuts Gift Basket with Nut Cracker is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking