Is Treat Dreams Caramel Filled Bears - 10 Pack Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic And Fair Trade Couverture Chocolate (Cacao Mass 71%, Sugar, Cacao Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vanilla), Glucose, Coconut Cream, Sugar, Vanilla Beans, Pink Rock Salt, Citric Acid
Check Treat Dreams Caramel Filled Bears - 10 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Treat Dreams Caramel Filled Bears - 10 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
Marzetti Dip, Caramel, Singles, Classic, Snack Size, 6 Pack
CARAMEL SOFT, TOASTED WAFFLES FILLED WITH CARAMEL, CINNAMON AND REAL BOURBON VANILLA STROOPWAFELS, CARAMEL
KIND Gluten Free Caramel Almond & Sea Salt Snack Bars, Value Pack, 1.4 oz, 12 Count Box
Where to buy
Treat Dreams Caramel Filled Bears - 10 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


